Webpage hosted by Emery Telcom




Search this site powered by FreeFind


    CARBON CO., UTAH UTGenWeb

    Carbon County Surnames

    This surname database is for people who resided in Carbon County before 1930's. If you would like to contribute names to the surname list send the names of your Carbon County ancestors last name, the town they resided in and your e-mail address. Send your information to Kathy Hamaker.

A - H, I - P, Q - Z

NAME RESIDED IN E-MAIL INQUIRY NO.
Acord, Delphi Mae Pettey Castle Gate, Helper Susan D. Reese  
Acord, L. Earl Castle Gate, Helper Susan D. Reese  
Acord, L. Keith Castle Gate Susan D. Reese  
Acord, LaVoyle Castle Gate Susan D. Reese  
Agar, Ada Castle Gate Gerald Sutch  
Agar, Barbara Castle Gate Yvonne Beadnell  
Ahlin, Martin Castle Gate, Helper, Kenilworth Sharon Becker, Mary Ahlin Jones history
Albo, Maria Theresa Carbon County Donna Westwood.  
Alexander, Earl Dragerton Sande Schartz  
Alexander, Prince Castle Gate   history
Ambrosio, Francesco, Maria & Giovanni Helper Bonnie  
Ames, Julie Price Lou Smith history
Anastasakis, Mary Price Annette  
Anderson, Christian Miller Winter Quarters Mario Jimenez  
Anderson, Archie Winter Quarters Robert Murhpy  
Andreakis, Constantine Price Annette  
Angotti, Tomasso Helper Debbie Haining  
Anousakis, Kosta Clear Creek Militza Anousakis  
Arnason, Autna Winter Quarters & Scofield Tony Arnason history
Arnason, Erlindur Winter Quarters & Scofield Tony Arnason history
Arnason, Stana Winter Quarters & Scofield Tony Arnason history
Arnett, Leonard L. & Clara J. Castle Gate & Price Tom Arnett  
Asson, Elia Castle Gate Gary Asson  
Austin, James Gilbert Price Loren Lewis Smith history
Avery, George Helper LuAnn Suryan query
Averitt, Ronny Carbon county Carole Nagy query
Babcock, Alburn Parson Carbon Co. ShirLene Bennett  
Baldwin Hiawatha Wally Baldwin  
Banasky Price Erin Cracraft  
Barboglio, Joseph & Jennie Helper Mike Christensen  
Barney Black Hawk Joanne Montgomery query
Barentsen, Eliza Sunnyside Heather Brush query
Barker, Funnon Ottis & Roy Mervin Wellington Ted A. Jones obit
Beddoes, John Winter Quarters Joan Lewin  
Behunin, Caroline Hill Price Evan Nethercott  
Behunin, James Lee Price Kim Harper  
Bell, Thomas Castle Gate Karen Bell  
Benjamin, Curtis Morris Carbon County Cindy Hartman  
Bertini, Bartolome Castle Gate Pat Bertino  
Bikakis, Charles, Katherine, Michael, Helen, Goldie, Nick, Luther (Killed on Iwo Jima WWI) Sunnyside, Price Rose Etzel  
Bills, Bill & family Helper/Price Rosie Potts query
Birch, Joseph Flitcroft Price Mariece Stephens  
Blackwell, William Coal camps Steve Blackwell  
Blanchard Carbon county Pierre Carlson  
Bodvarson, Gesli Deslason Winter Quarters Terry L. Woodward  
Bonino, Dominic Carbon County Bonino, AnnTonia Margaret query
Bonvicin, Virgino Price Diane McBain  
Bovarson, Hannah Mary Winter Quarters Terry L. Woodward  
Boweter, William Winter Quarters Joan Lewin  
Bozicevich, Lukas Sunnyside Fran Higgins  
Brace, Jack Dragerton John Martinson  
Bradshaw, David & family Cameron Karen Mandel history
Branstrom  Carbon County Becky Gebhart  
Brent, Leona Helper Sharon Webb obit
Brown, Thomas Scofield Chad Brown  
Brown, Elizabeth Scofield Kay Kissell Black  
Bruno, Mary N. Spring Glen Gary Bruno  
Bruno, Sam Spring Glen Gary Bruno  
Bryner, Isabella Price Mariece Stephens  
Bryner, Hans Ulrich Price Marie Bell  
Buffo, Caterina Garda Rolapp/Royal Annette B. Anderson  
Buffo, Stefano Rolapp/Royal Annette B. Anderson  
Burrow, Catherine Castle Gate Gene Halvorson history
Butera, Antonio Castle Gate Sandra Caruso  
Butler, William Miller Creek Wayne L. Hanna history
Butt, John Newbern Spring Canyon Beth Allred history
Cadez, Sylvia Spring Canyon Betty Krajnc Madrigal  
Callaway, James George Price Jessica Sury & Kathleen Lawrence  
Carrick, Isabel Hiawatha Teresa Peterson history
Cereghino, Yenis Price Diane McBain  
Chambers, Harry E. Sr. Helper Catherine Haynes  
Chapman, James E. Sunnyside Brenda Vires history
Chaves, Daniel Spring Canyon / Kenilworth Twila Chavez query
Checketts, Henry Castle Gate Joanne Montgomery history
Christensen, Niels Price Alan Christensen  
Cima Family Helper Ernest Cima.  
Clyde, Wilford W. Storrs Richard Bissell  
Cobb, William Leonard Carbon county Tonya Smit  
Cofer, Roy Helper Leslie Cofer  
Coheto Carbon County Esther Robledo query
Colby, Stanley G. Wellington Ronald Mosher history
Coleman, Jacob Price Amy Green  
Coleman,Pernal Wellington Amy Green  
Cook Helper Sterling E. Putman  
Cormani, Richard & Robert Sr. Helper Sharon Webb obit
Cox, Margaret Ann Castle Gate Kay Kissell Black  
Crawford, Estella Abbott Sunnyside Lanette  
Crawford, Gardner LaMar Sunnyside Lanette  
Crofts, Emily Winter Quarters Cindy Hill and Cathie Owens history
Crombie, William Price Arlene Adams-Gertsch  
Crosbie, Agnes Sunnyside Marge C. Sanchez  
Crosby, Robert Philip & George Sunnyside Marge C. Sanchez  
Crump, Andrew Winter Quarters Arlene Wheeler  
Culp, Eunice Darrel Carbonville Rosie Potts capsule
D'Ambrosio, Domonic Antonio Price Kerri L. Shelton  
D'Ambrosio, Peter Price daughter  
Dasey, Verda Mary Nuttall Wright Sunnyside daughter  
Davini, Robert (Bartolo) Castle Gate Enrico Davini  
Davies, Margaret Ann Castle Gate Kay Kissell Black  
Davis / Davies Castle Gate Julie Withers Coleman history
Davis, Alexander Spring Glen Don Jensen  
Davis, Bertha Spring Glen Don Jensen  
Davis, Loyd James Helper Cindy Perez  
Davis, Mary Melissa Spring Glen Don Jensen  
Davis, Vera Jane Helper Cindy Perez  
Davis, William Henry Helper Cindy Perez  
Daw, Mary Jane Latuda Keith Reid  
Day, Harmon Harry Dragerton Banner, Joan history
Degn, Albert Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Degn, Anna Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Degn, Carrie Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Degn, Elias Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Degn, Elva Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Degn, Hans & Katerina Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Degn, Lawrence Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Degn, Lydia Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Degn, Randy Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Degn, Tella Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Degn, Valdo Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Degn, Vanda Castle Gate Skeels, Carol  
Dervoe Helper Tami Dervoe  
Diamanti   David Diamanti query
Dixon, Richard Winter Quarters Merlene Powell  
Dominiski, Beulah Helper LuAnn Suryan query
Donaldson, Ann Wake Winter Quarters Kay Kissell Black  
Downard, John Louis Carbon County Dorothy E. Henry  
Doyle, Sarah Price Beverly Griffith Cassidy  
Draper, Arthur Winter Quarters Marie Draper  
Duerden, William Castle Gate Cathleen O'Connor  
Dunlevy, Forrest Sloan Price Patricia Provenzano history
Duzett, Robert Linford Carbon County Todd Duzett  
Edur, Theodore & Mary Peterson Barker Carbon Co., Ted A. Jones obit
Edur, Theodore & Mary Peterson Barker Carbon county Tonya Smit  
Eldredge Carbon County Larry Eldredge  
Engelbert, Veda Helper Sharon Webb obit
Erickson, Gustaf Clear Creek Riikka Hakala  
Evans Scofield Robert Murphy  
Evans, David Elmer Clear Creek & Pleasant Valley Kaye Hooley  
Evans, David "L" Clear Creek & Pleasant Valley Kaye Hooley  
Evans, David Thomas Winter Quarters Gary R. Cowan wqminer
Evans, Evan Winter Quarters Kaye Hooley wqminer
Evans, Margaret Castle Gate Sharon Becker and Mary Ahlin Jones  
Evans, Mary Winter Quarters Gary Ungricht history
Evans, Richard Thomas Winter Quarters Gary R. Cowan wqminer
Eversfield, Elizabet Carbon County Carol C. Johnson query
Faddies, Samuel Emilton Spring Canyon Beth Allred history
Fannin, Ernest Castle Gate, Sunnyside, Rolapp, Heiner David Fannin  
Farish, Fannie Castle Gate Gary Ungricht  
Farish, Hazel Winter Quarters Gary Ungricht  
Farish, Manilla Dewey Winter Quarters Gary Ungricht  
Farish, Margaret Jane Scofield Gary Ungricht  
Farish, Robert & Thomas Winter Quarters Gail  
Farish, Robert David Winter Quarters Gary Ungricht  
Farish, Thomas Robert & Thomas Jr. Winter Quarters Gary Ungricht history
Farish, William Edward Scofield Gary Ungricht  
Fausett Helper Sterling E. Putman  
Felice family Helper Stephanie Hatton  
Finch Sunnyside Marti Roe  
Finch Clear Creek Diana Finch  
Fitt, Mary Ruby Price Kay Kissell Black  
Fitt, William Spring Canyon Kay Kissell Black  
Fitzgerald, Thomas Sr. Price Carrie Thatcher  
Fitzgerald, Thomas Sr. Price William Bevill  
Flaim, Lena Price Allen Rizzi Family History
Fletcher, Margaret Marie Dragerton Debbie  
Fogel, Helena Riika Clear Creek Bob Melson query
Foreman, Jack Sunnyside, Sunnydale, Columbia Dawn Rodosh Foreman  
Francis (Frantzeskakis, Franziskakis), Frank Clear Creek, Sunnyside, Maple Creek Michael Francis  
Frandsen, Ruth Sunnyside Marge C. Sanchez  
Frangadakis, Kanakis, Katerina, George, Manos, Helen, Beth, Mary Helper, Price Michael Francis  
Franklin, Andrew Jackson Winter Quarters Jan Cangie  
Frantzeskakis (Frangiskakis, Francis), Dimitrios, Evangalia, Gus, Mike, Frank, Nicolas, Goldie, Ardele Winter Quarters, Clear Creek, Castle Gate Michael Francis  
Franziskakis (Frantzeskakis, Francis), Emmanuel (E.C., or Mike) Maple Creek, Standardville, Clear Creek, Sunnyside Michael Francis  
Fraser, William & Saline Castle Gate / Helper Kari Fraser  
Fratto, Saverio Sunnyside & Helper Sam Scalzo  
Fraughton, David Price Norma Jackson  
Frederico, Margaret Helper Debbie Haining  
Gabriella Price/Dragerton Tony Phillips query
Garber, Daniel V. & Myrtle Hiawatha Cheryl Underhill  
Garcia, Cecilio Spring Canyon Queen Vero  
Gardner, J. P. Winter Quarters Joan Lewin  
Garofalo family Hiawatha Steven Garofalo  
Garroch, Peter & William Castle Gate Kerri Glover  
Genefini, Domenica Hiawatha Raul Salvetti  
Gentry Scofield / Spring Glen Morris Ryan query and history
Gentry, Robert Wesley Spring Glen Don Jensen  
Gianini, Mary Helper Sharon Webb obit
Gianotti, Ernest Furst Price Gladys Gantt  
Gianotti, Stephen Price Gladys Gantt  
Gibson, Sarah Evelyn Spring Glen Gene Halvorson history
Gigliotti, Felice & Maria Martin, Helper & Price Steve Gigliotti  
Gigliotti, Isabella Sunnyside & Helper Sam Scalzo  
Gilbert, Greenland Federer Scofield John Gilbert history
Gilbert, Greenland Hollie Scofield, Winter Quarters John Gilbert history
Gilbert, John Hughie Scofield, Winter Quarters John Gilbert history
Gilbert, John, James & Andrew Castle Gate Karen Williams  
Gilbert, Margaret Jane Scofield, Winter Quarters John Gilbert history
Gilson, Samuel H. Price Mike Glenn history
Gleason Blackhawk & Hiawatha Shirley Gleason Jones  
Goday, Maria Rangel Spring Canyon / Kenilworth Twila Chavez query
Gordon, Shefton & Roxie Hiawatha Cheryl Underhill  
Grako (Greco), Joseph, Louis, & Sam Greco Price Joy Greco here or here obits
Green, Imilda Castle Gate Richard Green  
Greenwood, Charles Thomas Carbon County Audra Lott  
Griffeth, Calmar R. Hiawatha Beverly Griffith Cassidy  
Gunderson East Carbon Kim Beach query
Haapala Carbon County Becky Gebhart  
Haarala, Charles & Emma Clear Creek Riitta  
Haita, Marie  Kenilworth Robert Melson query
Hansen Helper, Spring Glen Sterling E. Putman  
Hyitas  Carbon County Family Member  
Halberg, Frank W. Clear Creek Danny L. Huse  
Hamblin, Pearl Wellington / Castle Gate / Sunnyside Beth Milner Raynes  
Hanna, Eleanor Spring Canyon Beth Allred history
Hanna, John Book Miller Creek Wayne L. Hanna history
Hansen, Anne Maria Price Kay Kissell Black  
Hardee, Castle Gate Julie Withers Coleman history
Hardee, Mary Jane (or Jennie) Clear Creek Janice Young  
Hardman, Winnie Christina Latuda Keith Reid  
Harson/Harkinen/Harsunen Clear Creek Judi Bianco query & webpage
Hartley, Susan Castle Gate Cathleen O'Connor  
Haycock, Harry Spring Glen Louise  
Haycock, Jess Spring Glen Louise  
Herrera, Victor & Gregorita East Carbon / Dragerton Jeri Herrera  
Higgins Sunnyside Marti Roe  
Hirvikoski Carbon County Becky Gebhart  
Holt, Estella Wattis Kathy Hamaker  
Houghton, Charles Castle Gate Gene Halvorson history
Houskeeper Nine Mile / Wellington Luke Houskeeper  
Howorth, Florence Coal camps Steve Blackwell  
Hreinson, Fern Castle Gate Kathy Hamaker  
Hreinson, Johann Sigurmunder  Castle Gate Kathy Hamaker  
Hreinson, Jon (John) Castle Gate Kathy Hamaker history
Hundley, Howard Helper LuAnn Suryan query
Hunter family Winter Quarters Barbara Howell  
Hyita, Jonas Clear Creek Bob Melson query

A - H, I - P, Q - Z




[ Front page ] [ Towns ] [ Points of Interest ] [ Databases ] [ Research records ] [ Histories ] [Maps ]
[ Photographs ] [ Surname Page ] [ Query page ] [ Look-ups ] [ Links ] [ Utah Railway ] [ E-mail ]